ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Light - IMO 7632620

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:Ocean LightAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:7632620Hits:524
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Ocean Light am 19.07.07 auf der Elbe

Baujahr: 1977
Bauwerft, Nummer: Kurushima, Onishi 980
ex-Namen: Tomei Maru, Glory Field, Goodpal
Länge: 196.4m
Breite: 27.6m
Tragfähigkeit: 42007 Tonnen
Vermessung: 24748 GT
Flagge: Malta
Heimathafen: Valletta
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Light
IMO:7632620
Former name(s):
- Goodpal (Until 1999 Nov)
- Glory Field (Until 1988)
- Tomei Maru (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,748 tons
Summer DWT:42,007 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN LIGHT
© 3SX
OCEAN LIGHT
© Arne Jürgens
OCEAN LIGHT
© Knut Brandt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!