ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PETER S - IMO 9104110

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:PETER SAdded:Aug 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9104110Hits:477
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
at tartous
Vessel Identification
Name:Peter S
IMO:9104110
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013322
Callsign:A8MD3
Former name(s):
- Anangel Loyalty (Until 2007 May 28)
- Panagiotis A (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,131 tons
Summer DWT:71,550 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°30’22.26” N, 30°43’48” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 30° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Ua Ods
Arrival:24th May 2018
06:00:59 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 30th, 08:00:26 UTCEg Psd
2018 April 13th, 08:00:43 UTCRu Nvs
2018 April 13th, 08:00:10 UTCRu Nvs
2018 March 22nd, 23:00:58 UTCTr Tuz
2018 February 5th, 08:00:13 UTCEg Aly
2018 January 21st, 08:00:12 UTCRo Cnd
2017 December 9th, 08:00:58 UTCGe Gib
2017 December 9th, 08:00:55 UTCEs Alg
2017 December 9th, 08:00:55 UTCGibraltar
2017 November 16th, 22:00:37 UTCLv Rix
More Of This Ship
PETER S
© Igor Dilo
PETER S
© Igor Dilo
PETER S
© Captain Carlitos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!