ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sara Maatje VII - IMO 7811422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:Sara Maatje VIIAdded:Aug 27, 2007
Captured:June 12, 2007IMO:7811422Hits:732
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Cuxhaven : 12.06.2007
IMO number : 7811422
Call Sign : PHHY
Name of ship : SARA MAATJE VII
Ex-Name(s) Dingenis - 91
Type of ship : Offshore Supply Ship
Flag : Netherlands
Manager : ACTA MARINE VAN STEE, Harlingen Netherlands
Gross tonnage : 170
Length : 35,38 m
Breadth : 6,60 m
Draught : 1,62 m
Speed : 9,30 kn
Built : 1978
Shipbuilder / Place : Scheepswerf Gebr. Suurmeijer BV, Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Sara Maatje Vii
IMO:7811422
MMSI:246010000
Callsign:PHHY
Former name(s):
- Dingenis Jan (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:170 tons
Length:36 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:1.5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°51’47.89” N, 8°42’46.36” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 347° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Mpa Cux Mpa
Arrival:2nd Sep 2018
15:00:27 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 1st, 17:00:48 UTCCuxhaven
2018 May 31st, 17:00:30 UTCCuxhaven
2017 November 29th, 16:00:23 UTCCuxhaven
2017 March 20th, 16:30:57 UTCCuxhaven
2017 March 20th, 16:30:13 UTCCuxhaven
2016 December 22nd, 20:30:02 UTCCuxhaven
2015 December 17th, 19:00:53 UTCCuxhaven
2015 September 22nd, 18:00:53 UTCCuxhaven
2012 January 3rd, 01:00:58 UTCCuxhaven_ Mpa
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCCuxhavf_!lmpa
More Of This Ship
SARA MAATJE VII & SARA MAATJE IV
© Marcus-S
Sara Maatje VII
© Frank Behrends
Sara Maatje VII
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 732 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!