ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LEIGH - IMO 9320439

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:MSC LEIGHAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9320439Hits:557
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Terneuzen,25-8-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Leigh
IMO:9320439
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372123000
Callsign:3EGN4
Former name(s):
- Buxtime (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,963 tons
Summer DWT:63,410 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°17’24.98” N, 94°36’9.86” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 158° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Caucedo
Arrival:26th Aug 2018
13:00:45 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 13:00:45 UTCCaucedo
2018 August 19th, 07:00:06 UTCHouston
2018 August 16th, 11:00:00 UTCNew Orleans
2018 August 5th, 13:00:22 UTCCaucedo
2018 July 29th, 07:00:14 UTCHouston
2018 July 7th, 19:00:52 UTCCaucedo
2018 May 26th, 07:00:50 UTCHouston
2018 May 12th, 01:30:36 UTCCaucedo
2018 May 6th, 08:00:13 UTCHouston
2018 May 3rd, 07:00:54 UTCCaucedo
More Of This Ship
MSC LEIGH
© Jerzy Rakowski
LEON & MSC LEIGH
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC LEIGH
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Aug 28, 2007 02:52 (10 years ago)
Nice shot of this vessel,

thanks for sharing

regards
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!