ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERMAN - IMO 9038373

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:GERMANAdded:Oct 15, 2007
Captured:August 26, 2007IMO:9038373Hits:520
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
German leaving Hamburg, 26.08.2007

Built at Cassens Schiffswerft, Emden, Germany
Yard No.: 193
Completed: 08.1992
First name: Jork (1992)
Subsequent names:
- 03.1993 - German
- 12.1994 - Gracechurch Star
- 00.1995 - German
- 00.1996 - CMBT Challenge
- 00.1996 - Aquitaine Challenge
- 09.1997 - German
- 11.2008 - Dubai Alliance
Port of registry: St. John's, Antigua and Barbuda
Call sign: V2AO6

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 3.585 / 1.691 / 4.166
L/B/D (m): 99,85 / 16,20 / 5,40
Speed: 15 knots

Registered owner: Unitas Schiffahrtsges. mbH & Co. MS "German" KG, Haren/Ems, Germany
Owner & manager: Unitas Schiffahrtsges. mbH, Haren/Ems, Germany
Operator: EuroFeeders, Felixtowe, United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Dubai Alliance
IMO:9038373
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209973000
Callsign:5BLW2
Former name(s):
- German (Until 2008 Nov)
- Cmbt Challenge (Until 1997 Sep)
- Aquitaine Challenge (Until 1996 Nov 06)
- German (Until 1996 Feb 06)
- Gracechurch Star (Until 1995 Nov 07)
- German (Until 1994 Dec 16)
- Jork (Until 1993 Mar 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,585 tons
Summer DWT:4,166 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°39’48.62” N, 14°41’12.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 106° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Gemlik
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
18:00:53 UTC
Last update:
4 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 20:00:04 UTCFos
2018 August 17th, 18:00:53 UTCGemlik
2018 June 26th, 18:00:35 UTCBejaia
2018 June 18th, 08:00:25 UTCBizerte Tunisia
2018 February 9th, 21:00:03 UTCPort Margerah
2016 April 26th, 06:00:16 UTCKryos
2016 April 2nd, 20:00:15 UTCUs Lgb
2016 March 10th, 23:00:58 UTCJp Ukb
2015 December 3rd, 09:00:09 UTCSw Pass Usa
2015 November 7th, 11:00:11 UTCMontior France
More Of This Ship
lady nabiha
© babür halulu
Lady Nabiha
© babür halulu
lady nabiha
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!