ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ST. CRISPIAN - IMO 8408789

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:ST. CRISPIANAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8408789Hits:838
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Terneuzen, 25-8-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Pink Rose
IMO:8408789
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182022
Callsign:ERTV
Former name(s):
- Clasico (Until 2014 May)
- Hera (Until 2013 May)
- St.crispian (Until 2009 Dec)
- Southern Splendor (Until 2005 Apr)
- Unimec (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,832 tons
Summer DWT:4,901 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PINK ROSE
© Catalin Cocirla
PINK ROSE
© papannos
ST. CRISPIAN
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Martin Palardy on Aug 28, 2007 01:39 (11 years ago)
Nice ship!
Regards,
Martin
asnyk on Aug 27, 2007 19:29 (11 years ago)
Hi Richard,
nice shot and beautiful Japan built ship!
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 838 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!