ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STENA JUTLANDICA - IMO 9125944

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:STENA JUTLANDICAAdded:Apr 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9125944Hits:778
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
IMO 9125944 - 1996
Built by Van der Giessen de Noord, Krimpen a/d IJssel, Netherlands.
STENA JUTLANDICA III - Stena Line (1996-1996)
STENA JUTLANDICA - Stena Line (1996- )

Göteborg (Sweden), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Stena Jutlandica
IMO:9125944
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:265410000
Callsign:SEAN
Former name(s):
- Stena Jutlandica Iii (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:29,691 tons
Summer DWT:6,559 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Gothenburg
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°26’5.76” N, 10°32’36.71” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 35° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Segot<>dkfdh
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
02:10:33 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 8th, 03:10:49 UTCSegot<>dkfdh
2018 October 8th, 03:10:20 UTCSegot<>dkd
2018 August 21st, 02:10:33 UTCSegot<>dkfdh
2018 July 11th, 17:45:41 UTCSegot<>dkd
2018 May 20th, 13:15:24 UTCSegot<>dkfdh
2018 May 20th, 13:15:07 UTCSegot<>dkeget Frakt
2018 April 19th, 09:35:37 UTCSegot<>dkd
2018 April 19th, 09:35:20 UTCSegot<>dkfdh
2018 February 25th, 18:25:50 UTCSegot<>dkfdh
2018 February 25th, 18:25:17 UTCSegot<>dkd
More Of This Ship
STENA JUTLANDICA
© foggy
STENA JUTLANDICA
© foggy
STENA JUTLANDICA
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Apr 06, 2005 22:13 (13 years ago)
Very well composed. The old Goteborg waterfront in the background adds interest.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 778 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!