ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC EGYPT - IMO 9290799

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MSC EGYPTAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9290799Hits:649
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Istanbul aug.2007
Imo no 9290799
ex Chillian,Arizona
CSCB.Taiwan.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Tessa
IMO:9290799
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091739
Callsign:A8SD3
Former name(s):
- Msc Egypt (Until 2010 Mar)
- Chillan (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,280 tons
Summer DWT:68,228 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°10’4.2” N, 122°43’24.62” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 144° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Port Klang
Arrival:4th Jul 2018
07:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 4th, 07:00:07 UTCPort Kland
2018 July 4th, 07:00:00 UTCPort Klang
2018 June 27th, 03:00:23 UTCDa Chan Bay
2018 June 25th, 12:30:31 UTCXiamen
2018 June 8th, 13:00:13 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2018 May 20th, 21:00:48 UTCMundra
2018 May 17th, 23:00:02 UTCNhava Sheva
2018 May 9th, 21:00:36 UTCPort Klang
2018 April 13th, 20:45:20 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2018 March 4th, 11:00:56 UTCNingbo
More Of This Ship
TESSA
© Vladimir Knyaz
TESSA
© Vladimir Knyaz
TESSA
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 13, 2007 01:08 (10 years ago)
many thanks Burak
cok sagol.
best regards
ilhan
Capt.BURAK ATIL on Sep 02, 2007 17:18 (10 years ago)
Nice shot thks
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 02, 2007 16:51 (10 years ago)
Many thanks
beautiful ship
best regards
ilhan
Andrew McAlpine on Aug 28, 2007 02:28 (10 years ago)
Nice shot of this vessel,

thanks for sharing

regards
Andrew
Marc Piché on Aug 28, 2007 01:49 (10 years ago)
Very nice composition, Ilhan.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!