ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Trader - IMO 7336317

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Ocean TraderAdded:Feb 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:7336317Hits:792
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
IMO Added 7336317
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Ibert
IMO:7336317
Former name(s):
- Liberta P (Until 1998 Oct)
- Liberta (Until 1996 Jul)
- Ocean Trader (Until 1995)
- Sea Crest (Until 1990 Oct)
- Anangel Happiness (Until 1990 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,661 tons
Summer DWT:22,629 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN TRADER
© Mike Griffiths
OCEAN TRADER
© Mike Griffiths
ANANGEL HAPPINESS
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 792 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!