ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anangel Wisdom - IMO 7378901

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Anangel WisdomAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:7378901Hits:1,338
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
IMO Added 7378901 - In service as Wisdom 8-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Wisdom
IMO:7378901
Former name(s):
- Anangel Wisdom (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,661 tons
Summer DWT:22,353 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANANGEL WISDOM
© Chris Howell
WISDOM
© Rogério Cordeiro
WISDOM
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,338 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!