ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEDWIG OLDENDORFF - IMO 8015697

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:HEDWIG OLDENDORFFAdded:Aug 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:8015697Hits:790
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Istanbul aug.2007
Imo No 8015697
ex Cast Orca,Nord Atlantic,Algarrobo,Grouper,Behemoth
Hyundai,Ulsan,1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Hedwig
IMO:8015697
Former name(s):
- Hedwig Oldendorff (Until 2009 Jul)
- Behemoth (Until 2005 Feb)
- Grouper (Until 2004 Jan)
- Algarrobo (Until 2002 Jul)
- Nord Atlantic (Until 1993 Sep)
- Cast Orca (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:90,747 tons
Summer DWT:156,252 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hedwig Oldendorff
© Lennart Rydberg
ALGARROBO
© Yvon Perchoc
Hedwig Oldendorff
© BraCom
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Adi Man on Sep 15, 2007 13:50 (11 years ago)
Hello Ilhan !
Beautiful shot of this vessel !
All the best,

Adi
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 02, 2007 16:47 (11 years ago)
So many thanks.Yes Gerolf .You know i like capesize bulker
best regards
ilhan
Gerolf Drebes on Aug 28, 2007 18:41 (11 years ago)
Hi Ilhan,
nice shot from my beloved place at the Bosphorus. And bib bulker, I think you liked it.
Gerolf
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 27, 2007 23:12 (11 years ago)
Hi Ilhan,
Great series shots and views of this good looking bulker.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 790 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!