ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hummel - IMO 8806826

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:HummelAdded:Aug 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:8806826Hits:641
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
7,421 grt built 1989 by Lindenau Gmbh & Co. KG, Kiel.
Owner: Carl Buttner Gmbh & Co., Bremen.
Flag: Germany.
Seen sailing from Esso No. 1 Jetty, Purfleet, for Immingham on 27th August 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Navarino
IMO:8806826
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373934000
Callsign:3ETW5
Former name(s):
- Vadero Linnea (Until 2012 Sep 04)
- Hummel (Until 2008 Nov 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,421 tons
Summer DWT:12,325 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hummel
© simonwp
HUMMEL
© har
HUMMEL
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
John Jones on Aug 28, 2007 22:03 (11 years ago)
Many thanks for the comments, and lovely to have you back Frederik & Gerda :-) :-)
Regards
John J.
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 27, 2007 23:10 (11 years ago)
Superb sternview John.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
DEREK SANDS on Aug 27, 2007 20:55 (11 years ago)
Great shot John,
Another different perspective for us to admire
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!