ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

A ASLI - IMO 5337862

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Umit UCOK [View profile]Title:A ASLIAdded:Feb 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:5337862Hits:811
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul Bosphorus, TURKEY
[color=6600FF]
Call Sign : XULR3
Gross tonnage : 2123
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1959
Flag : Cambodia
Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:A.asli
IMO:5337862
Former name(s):
- Sonita (Until 1998 Apr)
- Pardi (Until 1994 Jan)
- Mudistar (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,123 tons
Summer DWT:2,509 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STALHEIM
© Malcolm Cranfield
A ASLI
© cristi
A ASLI
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 811 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!