ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Express Phaethon - IMO 8306864

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Express PhaethonAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8306864Hits:748
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO Added 8306864 - In service as Tanzanite 8-2--0
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Tanzanite
IMO:8306864
Former name(s):
- Express Phaethon (Until 2005 Feb)
- Clipper Arita (Until 2000 May)
- Arita (Until 1995)
- Chenan (Until 1992 Jul)
- Arita (Until 1991 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,511 tons
Summer DWT:17,247 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tanzanite
© Zoka
EXPRESS PHAETHON
© 3SX
TANZANITE
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 748 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!