ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYK ESPIRITO - IMO 9226413

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:NYK ESPIRITOAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Captured:August 26, 2007IMO:9226413Hits:1,050
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
NYK Espirito at Hamburg, 26.08.2007

Built at Kvaerner Warnow-Werft, Warnemünde, Germany
Yard No.: 22
Completed: 27.04.2001
First name: Ulf Ritscher (2001)
Subsequent names:
- 00.2001 - Sea Tiger
- 06.2004 - NYK Espirito
- 12.2009 - Ulf Ritscher
Port of registry: Hamburg, Germany
Call sign: DGRR

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 25.703 / 12.028 / 33.795
L/B/D (m): 208,36 / 29,80 / 11,40
Speed: 21 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 2.524

Owner: Gerd Ritscher KG, Jork, Germany
Registered owner: MS "Ulf Ritscher" GmbH & Co. Reederei KG, Hamburg, Germany
Manager: Transeste Schiffahrt GmbH, Hamburg, Germany
Operator: Nippon Yusen Kaisha (NYK Line), Tokyo, Japan
Vessel Identification
Name:Ulf Ritscher
IMO:9226413
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211349370
Callsign:DGRR
Former name(s):
- Nyk Espirito (Until 2009 Dec)
- Sea Tiger (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,703 tons
Summer DWT:33,715 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°45’7.81” N, 8°30’10.01” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 42° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Itgoa
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
22:00:25 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 22:00:25 UTCItgoa
2018 August 16th, 02:00:00 UTCPt Sie
2018 July 27th, 05:00:49 UTCSndkr
2018 July 22nd, 11:30:34 UTCEsalg
2018 July 19th, 11:00:39 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 17th, 05:00:17 UTCEscat
2018 July 14th, 14:00:10 UTCGenoa
2018 July 14th, 04:00:05 UTCItgoa
2018 July 11th, 09:00:50 UTCAlgeciras D
2018 June 11th, 17:00:02 UTCEscat
More Of This Ship
Calais Trader
© Pilot Frans
Calais Trader
© Pilot Frans
CALAIS TRADER
© Marc Pingoud
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,050 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!