ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LARCH - IMO 8415689

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:LARCHAdded:Sep 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8415689Hits:609
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2,119 grt built 1984.
Owner: Larch Shipping Ltd, Antigua & Barbuda.
Manager: VW Nyki Shipping, Rhoon.
Flag: Antigua & Barbuda.
Ex: Joiner, Ruth-W.
Seen arriving at Sheerness on 27th August 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf Stream
IMO:8415689
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341797000
Callsign:V4SD2
Former name(s):
- Sjors (Until 2013 Mar)
- Larch (Until 2012 Nov)
- Joiner (Until 2005 Dec)
- Ruth W (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,119 tons
Summer DWT:3,500 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°31’38.23” N, 13°38’5.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 144° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Ly Ben
Arrival:23rd Aug 2018
17:00:25 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 17:00:25 UTCLy Ben
2018 August 14th, 14:00:45 UTCKoper
2018 August 4th, 08:00:41 UTCSousse
2018 July 13th, 22:00:09 UTCMt Mar
2018 May 31st, 12:00:20 UTCMisratah
2018 May 13th, 19:00:17 UTCMisratah
2018 May 5th, 23:30:02 UTCKoper
2018 May 1st, 06:00:56 UTCDurres
2018 April 21st, 13:00:15 UTCTuapse
2018 April 11th, 16:00:27 UTCDiler
More Of This Ship
GULF STREAM
© Vincent Thépaut
Gulf Stream
© babür halulu
Gulf Stream
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Aug 27, 2007 21:21 (10 years ago)
Hard luck John, missed a rare visit of a reefer a couple of days ago here!
How frustrating!
regards
Derek
John Jones on Aug 27, 2007 21:14 (10 years ago)
Yes Derek,
revisited some old haunts today. Just missed large containers leaving and arriving at Thamesport in perfect light though :-x
Regards
John J.
DEREK SANDS on Aug 27, 2007 21:06 (10 years ago)
Nice one John, taken from the isle of Grain??
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!