ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELQUI - IMO 9149897

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:ELQUIAdded:Aug 27, 2007
Captured:August 26, 2007IMO:9149897Hits:592
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 26/08/2007.
Call Sign : V7CR8
MMSI : 538090029
Gross tonnage : 16.177, DWT : 23.026
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Marshall Islands
Dimensions : 184,10 x 25,30 x 9,89 m
TEU : 1.730, Reefer points : 200, Bale : 29.000 m≥
Gear Summary : 3 x Crane at 40.00t SWL
Main engine : Sulzer 6RTA62U _ Bhp.: 18.110, Kw.: 13.320, Service speed : 19 Kn
Shipbuilder : Stocznia Szczecinska Porta Holding SA - Szczecin (POL). Yard No. B170/1/19
Name of ship : ELQUI, 1999/11.
Former name : Wehr Schulau, 1999/11.
Later name : WEHR SCHULAU, 2014/12.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Schulau
IMO:9149897
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090029
Callsign:V7CR8
Former name(s):
- Elqui (Until 2014 Dec 20)
- Wehr Schulau (Until 2001 Sep 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,177 tons
Summer DWT:23,026 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Elqui
© Tomislav Raymondi
Elqui
© Tomislav Raymondi
Elqui
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!