ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Whitkirk - IMO 6917504

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rambo [View profile]Title:WhitkirkAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:6917504Hits:1,166
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Whitkirk imo 6917504 built 1969

Seen laid up at Vittoria dock, Birkenhead. 20/08/07

http://shipcanal.photos.me.uk
Vessel Identification
Name:Odyssey
IMO:6917504
Flag:Equatorial Guinea
MMSI:631807000
Callsign:3CAL
Former name(s):
- Whitkirk (Until 2008 Aug)
- Borman (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bunkering Tanker
Gross tonnage:730 tons
Summer DWT:1,219 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Dual class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Whitkirk
© Robbie Cox
Borman
© sharpnessship
Whitkirk
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,166 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!