ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PERCEIVER - IMO 9083067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:PERCEIVERAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9083067Hits:411
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Cuxhaven : 11.06.2007
Ship's Name PERCEIVER
Ex-Name(s) CERVANTES, REGIA, PORTLAND BAY, REGIA
IMO-No. 9083067
Call Sign PHGT
Flag Netherlands
Port of Registry Harlingen
Owner Elevation Shipping B.V.
Manager JR Ship Management B.V.
Length overall 117.01 m
Registered Length 108.77 m
Registered Breadth 17.90 m
Draught 6.858 m
Gross Tonnage 5026
Shipbuilder / Place J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. / Hamburg
Yard Number 1088
Keellaying 02.04.1992
Launching 22.12.1993
Completion 1994-02
One Main Engine(s)
Year of Manufacture 1993
Manufacturer Krupp Mak Maschinenbau GmbH
Model 8 M 552 C
Power 4750 kW
Vessel Identification
Name:Haidar
IMO:9083067
Flag:Lebanon
MMSI:450549000
Callsign:ODVT
Former name(s):
- Elevation (Until 2012 Aug)
- Perceiver (Until 2009 Sep)
- Cervantes (Until 2005 Sep)
- Regia (Until 1997 Jan)
- Portland Bay (Until 1996 Jun)
- Regia (Until 1994 Mar 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,026 tons
Summer DWT:6,419 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Beirut
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cervantes
© Joseph Collinson
PERCEIVER
© Marcus-S
PERCEIVER
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 411 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!