ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARCTIC MERMAID - IMO 9045948

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ARCTIC MERMAIDAdded:Apr 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:9045948Hits:502
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
9045948
Vessel Identification
Name:Coral Mermaid
IMO:9045948
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091100
Callsign:A8JI7
Former name(s):
- Arctic Mermaid (Until 2006 Jun)
- Maud (Until 2004 Jul)
- Coral Mermaid (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,829 tons
Summer DWT:10,461 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°40’39” N, 14°14’41.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 276° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Al Khums
Arrival:24th Jun 2017
08:00:07 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 24th, 08:00:07 UTCAl Khums
2017 June 21st, 14:00:23 UTCSfax
2017 June 12th, 12:00:06 UTCOran
2017 April 23rd, 10:00:15 UTCCristobal
2017 April 9th, 18:00:09 UTCCadiz
2017 April 9th, 01:30:33 UTCAlgeciras
2017 April 8th, 15:00:22 UTCGibraltar
2017 March 29th, 02:00:16 UTCMersin
2017 February 23rd, 02:00:51 UTCGuayaquil
2017 February 15th, 08:00:44 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
CORAL MERMAID
© Pascal Bredel
CORAL MERMAID
© vovashap
CORAL MERMAID
© Antonio Montalvo Nez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!