ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ITAL OCEANO - IMO 9300984

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:ITAL OCEANOAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:August 26, 2007IMO:9300984Hits:4,411
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 26/08/2007.
Call Sign : A8JS8
MMSI : 636091132
Gross tonnage : 32.968, DWT : 38.686
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 212,80 x 32,24 x 12,00 m
TEU : 2.846, Reefer points : 500
Main engine : MAN-B&W 8K80MC-C _ Bhp.: 39.265, Kw.: 28.880, Service speed : 23 Kn
Shipbuilder : STX Shipbuilding Co Ltd (Jinhae Shipyard) - Changwon (KOR). Yard No. 1173
Name of ship: ITAL OCEANO, 2006/07.
Former name : HS Cook, 2006/04.
Later name : HS OCEANO, 2014/06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hs Oceano
IMO:9300984
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091132
Callsign:A8JS8
Former name(s):
- Ital Oceano (Until 2014 May)
- Hs Cook (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,968 tons
Summer DWT:38,686 tons
Length:213 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°44’13.4” N, 121°49’45.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 31° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Cntao
Arrival:8th Sep 2017
03:00:40 UTC
Last update:
3 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 8th, 03:00:40 UTCCntao
2017 September 6th, 17:30:19 UTCCndlc
2017 August 16th, 13:00:14 UTCCntao
2017 August 14th, 13:00:37 UTCCntxg
2017 August 2nd, 07:00:01 UTCHkhkg
2017 July 24th, 10:00:10 UTCCndlc
2017 July 22nd, 21:00:23 UTCCntxg
2017 July 2nd, 10:30:24 UTCCndlc
2017 June 10th, 06:30:51 UTCCntxg
2017 May 23rd, 02:00:50 UTCCntao
More Of This Ship
HS OCEANO
© martin klingsick
ITAL OCEANO
© sea apache
ITAL OCEANO
© Peter Karberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 4,411 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!