ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERMAID EAGLE - IMO 7514440

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:MERMAID EAGLEAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7514440Hits:747
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Hook of Holland 20th June 2007.
Call Sign : 9HVY6
Gross tonnage : 2196
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1977 by Eid, Nordfjordeid
Flag : Malta
Subsequent History:

[Smedvik, Tjorvaag #54 built at Nordfjordeid][1982 Lg 82.2m, 2196gt/4034dw] DANSTAR - 78 PANSTAR - 82 AGATE PROGRESS - 82 MONZABON - 95 MERMAID EAGLE - 00 MERMAID WIND -06 MERMAID EAGLE
Vessel Identification
Name:Malaga
IMO:7514440
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375752000
Callsign:J8B3719
Former name(s):
- Mermaid Eagle (Until 2007 Jul)
- Mermaid Wind (Until 2006 Aug 25)
- Mermaid Eagle (Until 2000 Jan)
- Monzabon (Until 1995 Aug 16)
- Panstar (Until 1982 Jan)
- Agate Progress (Until 1982 Jan)
- Danstar (Until 1978 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,196 tons
Summer DWT:4,034 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°52’41.51” N, 25°1’59.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 321° (321°)
Destination:
Location:Volos
Arrival:26th Nov 2018
17:00:43 UTC
Last update:
14 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 07:00:30 UTCSkikda /alger
2018 August 2nd, 13:00:40 UTCKavala
2018 May 16th, 14:00:58 UTCGabes
2018 April 16th, 08:00:00 UTCGrsys
2018 March 24th, 08:00:36 UTCGulluk
2018 March 19th, 22:00:07 UTCKalamaki
2017 September 30th, 12:00:19 UTCConstanta
2017 August 14th, 11:00:03 UTCAbu Qir
2017 August 3rd, 12:00:37 UTCOlbia
2017 July 20th, 12:00:36 UTCAlicante
More Of This Ship
MALAGA
© vazee
MALAGA
© LUC BARRY
MALAGA
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 747 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!