ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINCESS OF SCANDINAVIA - IMO 7361324

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:PRINCESS OF SCANDINAVIAAdded:Oct 29, 2006
Captured:IMO:7361324Hits:1,415
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
IMO 7361324
Built by Lübecker Flender-Werke, Lübeck, Germany.
TOR SCANDINAVIA - Tor Line (1976-1980)
TOR SCANDINAVIA - Sessan Tor Line (1980-1981)
TOR SCANDINAVIA - DFDS (1981-1991)
PRINCESS OF SCANDINAVIA - DFDS, Denmark (1991-2006)
MOBY OTTA - Moby Lines, Italy (2006- )

Göteborg (Sweden), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Moby Otta
IMO:7361324
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247185400
Callsign:ICBG
Former name(s):
- Princess Of Scandinavia (Until 2006 Nov)
- Tor Scandinavia (Until 1991 Jan)
- World Wide Expo (Until 1983)
- Tor Scandinavia (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:22,528 tons
Summer DWT:3,335 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°18’53.52” N, 9°42’11.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
23.1kts, 180° (185°)
Destination:
Location:Itolb
Arrival:19th Aug 2017
17:30:46 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 1st, 07:00:59 UTCGenova
2017 November 1st, 07:00:49 UTCGenova
2017 November 1st, 07:00:37 UTCGenova "ol
2017 November 1st, 07:00:21 UTCGenova
2017 November 1st, 07:00:15 UTCGenova
2017 September 7th, 17:15:36 UTCItolb
2017 September 7th, 05:15:12 UTCItgoa
2017 August 8th, 05:15:03 UTCItolb
2017 August 7th, 17:00:09 UTCItolb
2017 August 7th, 06:30:47 UTCItgoa
More Of This Ship
MOBY OTTA
© Juanfra Monzón
Moby Otta
© Juanfra Monzón
MOBY OTTA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Hans Deijs on Nov 02, 2006 12:05 (10 years ago)
Hello Herman,
MOBY DREA is the former PRINCE OF SCANDINAVIA, a sistership of the PRINCESS OF SCANDINAVIA.
Regards, Hans
Ermanno Carbone on Oct 31, 2006 15:26 (10 years ago)
The correct name of the ship is
MOBY DREA we are dokking in front to.

by Herman
Genova
Italy
Marc Piché on Apr 06, 2005 22:10 (12 years ago)
Very nice & interesting composition.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!