ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ITAL OCEANO - IMO 9300984

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:ITAL OCEANOAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:August 26, 2007IMO:9300984Hits:903
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 26/08/2007.
Call Sign : A8JS8
MMSI : 636091132
Gross tonnage : 32.968, DWT : 38.686
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 212,80 x 32,24 x 12,00 m
TEU : 2.846, Reefer points : 500
Main engine : MAN-B&W 8K80MC-C _ Bhp.: 39.265, Kw.: 28.880, Service speed : 23 Kn
Shipbuilder : STX Shipbuilding Co Ltd (Jinhae Shipyard) - Changwon (KOR). Yard No. 1173
Name of ship: ITAL OCEANO, 2006/07.
Former name : HS Cook, 2006/04.
Later name : HS OCEANO, 2014/06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hs Oceano
IMO:9300984
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091132
Callsign:A8JS8
Former name(s):
- Ital Oceano (Until 2014 May)
- Hs Cook (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,968 tons
Summer DWT:38,686 tons
Length:213 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°24’22.37” N, 104°33’32.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 89° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Idjkt
Arrival:25th Sep 2018
12:00:46 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 9th, 12:00:00 UTCIdjkt
2018 September 9th, 09:00:01 UTCSgsin
2018 August 12th, 03:00:46 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2018 June 29th, 21:15:21 UTCJp Ukb Rs
2018 June 27th, 23:30:28 UTCJp Yok
2018 June 27th, 09:15:51 UTCJp Tyo O
2018 June 12th, 09:30:44 UTCHk Hkg
2018 June 6th, 22:30:30 UTCJp Yok Xx Ng1
2018 June 6th, 03:30:46 UTCJp Tyo
2018 May 18th, 22:00:32 UTCJp Ukb Rs
More Of This Ship
HS OCEANO
© martin klingsick
ITAL OCEANO
© sea apache
ITAL OCEANO
© Peter Karberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Aug 28, 2007 01:44 (11 years ago)
Super shots of this vessel

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 27, 2007 23:03 (11 years ago)
Hi Manuel,
Fantastic pictures of this containership.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 903 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!