ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC KERRY - IMO 9062960

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC KERRYAdded:Nov 02, 2007
Captured:August 26, 2007IMO:9062960Hits:1,051
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Este quay, Valencia Port on 26/08/2007.
Call Sign : 3FJF8
MMSI : 355218000
Gross tonnage : 37.323, DWT : 45.530
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 239,67 x 32,26 x 12,40 m
TEU : 3.510, Reefer Points : 150
Main engine : Sulzer 7RTA84C _ Bhp.: 36.356, Kw.: 26.740, Service speed : 22,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Stocznia Gdynia SA - Gdynia (POL). Yard No. 8109/1
Name of ship : MSC KERRY, 1998/04.
Former name : Ville de Norma, 1995.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Kerry
IMO:9062960
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355218000
Callsign:3FJF8
Former name(s):
- Ville De Norma (Until 1998 Apr 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,323 tons
Summer DWT:43,000 tons
Length:239 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°57’42.16” N, 128°49’38.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 316° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Bus
Arrival:5th Dec 2018
16:00:24 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 26th, 13:30:16 UTCCjh Anch No 1
2018 June 26th, 11:30:32 UTCSauth Lsh Anch
2018 June 24th, 08:00:39 UTCShanhai Gas
2018 June 24th, 04:30:57 UTCShanghai
2018 June 16th, 14:30:10 UTCSingapore
2018 June 8th, 17:00:24 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 June 3rd, 11:30:20 UTCPenang
2018 May 31st, 17:30:35 UTCSingapore
2018 May 26th, 14:00:31 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 May 20th, 14:00:55 UTCPenang
More Of This Ship
MSC KERRY
© Maik R.
MSC KERRY
© simonwp
MSC KERRY
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 22, 2009 01:16 (9 years ago)
She is a 8109 type
Andrew McAlpine on Aug 28, 2007 01:43 (11 years ago)
nice shot of this MSC vessel

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,051 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!