ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Que Sera Sera - IMO 7922398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:Que Sera SeraAdded:Aug 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:7922398Hits:1,583
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
24/08/2007, in Las Palmas after be painted.
IMO. 7922398
50,95 x 9,56 m.
766 GT.
Built in 1980 by K. Hakvoort N.V.
Flag: Iceland.
Ex: Prowess, Avril, Paula.
Vessel Identification
Name:Que Sera Sera
IMO:7922398
Flag:Iceland
MMSI:251773000
Callsign:TFID
Former name(s):
- Prowess (Until 2006 Aug)
- Avril (Until 1995 Jan)
- Paula (Until 1994 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:766 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hafnarfjordur
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Que sera sera
© Jodlauk
PROWESS CY720
© bnm
PROWESS CY720
© bnm
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!