ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ROSARIA - IMO 9320453

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC ROSARIAAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:August 27, 2007IMO:9320453Hits:689
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Principe Felipe quay, Valencia Port on 27/08/2007.
Call Sign : 3EKJ4
MMSI : 372737000
Gross tonnage : 50.963, DWT : 63.427
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 274,97 x 32,20 x 13,50 m
TEU : 4.870, Reefer points : 460
Main engine : MAN-B&W 7K98MC-C _ Bhp.: 54.319, Kw.: 39.952, Service speed : 24 Kn
Shipbuilder : Daewoo-Mangalia Heavy Industries S.A. - Mangalia (ROM). Yard No. 4055
Name of ship : MSC ROSARIA, 2007/07.
Former name : Buxstern, 2007/03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Rosaria
IMO:9320453
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372737000
Callsign:3EKJ4
Former name(s):
- Buxstern (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,963 tons
Summer DWT:63,427 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
2°6’59” N, 104°50’4.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.2kts, 31° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
02:15:04 UTC
Last update:
6 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 9th, 01:30:51 UTCSgsin
2018 September 13th, 05:00:10 UTCLaem Chabang
2018 September 10th, 09:00:19 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 August 29th, 21:00:07 UTCJpomz
2018 August 28th, 22:30:59 UTCJpyok De
2018 August 27th, 09:00:48 UTCJptyo
2018 August 10th, 15:30:37 UTCSgsin
2018 August 1st, 06:00:45 UTCJp Omz
2018 July 30th, 22:00:32 UTCJp Yok
2018 July 13th, 20:00:04 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
MSC ROSARIA
© jean-michel
MSC ROSARIA
© Marc Piché
MSC ROSARIA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Aug 28, 2007 01:42 (11 years ago)
nice shot of this vessel

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 689 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!