ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STENA ANTARCTICA - IMO 9322827

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:STENA ANTARCTICAAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9322827Hits:867
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
SAINT-NAZAIRE (France) Tanker leaving Donges with tug "Croisic" on 27-08-2007
Built:2006 DWT:114849
Vessel Identification
Name:Minerva Antarctica
IMO:9322827
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319562000
Callsign:ZCPE
Former name(s):
- Stena Antarctica (Until 2015 Jan)
- Four Antarctica (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:61,371 tons
Summer DWT:114,849 tons
Length:250 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°30’34.14” N, 4°11’45.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 359° (355°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm Anchorage
Arrival:10th May 2018
07:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 10th, 07:00:55 UTCNlrtm Anchorage
2018 May 8th, 14:00:39 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 17th, 12:00:23 UTCNederland
2018 April 9th, 11:00:55 UTCBaton Rouge
2018 April 8th, 12:00:22 UTCUs Gulf For Order
2018 March 15th, 08:00:07 UTCAsnaes
2018 March 9th, 22:00:39 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 March 9th, 20:00:12 UTCSkagen For Order
2018 February 28th, 12:00:19 UTCMurmansk
2018 February 17th, 06:00:55 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
MINERVA ANTARCTICA
© Marcus-S
MINERVA ANTARCTICA
© Ulf Kornfeld
Minerva Antarctica
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Christian Plagué on Aug 28, 2007 08:47 (10 years ago)
Merci Gilbert, je te renvoie le compliment sur ta photo "vue d'en haut".

Bien amicalement,

Christian 8-)
Christian Plagué on Aug 28, 2007 08:45 (10 years ago)
Merci Marc pour le compliment, avec un navire aussi coloré et ensoleillé ... belle photo garantie.
Bien amicalement,

Christian 8-)
Gilbert CAILLER on Aug 28, 2007 02:26 (10 years ago)
Bravo cher "confrère"!vu d'en haut ce n'était pas mal non plus... :-D Gilbert
Marc Piché on Aug 28, 2007 01:34 (10 years ago)
Super de belle image, Christian.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 867 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!