ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOCOL 1 - IMO 9004463

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruno Leonardo Pricoli [View profile]Title:SOCOL 1Added:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9004463Hits:482
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 23/08/2007.

Photo ; Bruno Pricoli
Vessel Identification
Name:Emerald
IMO:9004463
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209384000
Callsign:5BFE3
Former name(s):
- Socol 1 (Until 2011 Mar)
- Msc Apapa (Until 2001 Jun)
- Socol 1 (Until 2000 Oct)
- Cmbt Congo (Until 2000 Mar)
- Socol 1 (Until 1998 Mar)
- Kowie (Until 1996 Jun)
- Socol 1 (Until 1995 Jun)
- Kidira (Until 1993 Jan)
- Mekhanik Poverov (Until 1992 Aug)
- Aurora One (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,030 tons
Summer DWT:9,598 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°59’43.15” N, 129°5’58.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 206° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Busan
Arrival:13th Sep 2018
00:00:56 UTC
Last update:
4 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 18:00:56 UTCCnynj
2018 August 5th, 19:00:01 UTCRu Nakhodka
2018 July 31st, 18:00:53 UTCKr Pusan
2018 April 24th, 22:00:39 UTCRuvvo
2018 April 18th, 17:00:45 UTCCntag
2018 March 21st, 01:00:50 UTCCntag
2018 March 8th, 21:00:42 UTCRuvnn
2017 November 29th, 01:00:41 UTCBusan
2017 November 23rd, 08:00:24 UTCCnynt
2017 February 25th, 16:00:02 UTCTaicang
More Of This Ship
EMERALD
© Jerzy Rakowski
EMERALD
© Jerzy Rakowski
VYACHESLAV ANISIMOV
© bushmakin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!