ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Forte - IMO 9238258

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bill [View profile]Title:ForteAdded:Aug 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9238258Hits:564
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Vancouver
Vessel Identification
Name:Team Tango
IMO:9238258
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005928
Callsign:V7IE3
Former name(s):
- Rising Sun (Until 2002 Jul)
- Forte (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,446 tons
Summer DWT:23,573 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Team Tango
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Team Tango
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Team Tango
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!