ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROYAL CLIPPER - IMO 8712178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Beris Belic [View profile]Title:ROYAL CLIPPERAdded:Aug 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:8712178Hits:1,273
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number: 8712178
Call Sign: LXRC
Gross tonnage: 4425
Type of ship: Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Name: Royal Clipper
Port of Registry: Luxembourg
Flag: Luxembourg
Type of rigging: full rigged ship
Built: 1989-2000
Yard: Stocznia Gdanska and Merwede Shipyard, Rotterdam
Length: 133.00 m
Length of hull: 109.00 m
Breadth: 16.00 m
Draught: 5.60 m
Sail area: 5050 m2
Engine: 2 x Caterpillar 1500 HP
TNX Frank
Vessel Identification
Name:Royal Clipper
IMO:8712178
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215813000
Callsign:9HA2796
Former name(s):
- Gwarek (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,425 tons
Summer DWT:1,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°44’32.74” N, 61°6’21.21” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.2kts, 63° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Bridgetown Barbados
Arrival:10th Nov 2018
10:00:28 UTC
Last update:
4 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 27th, 09:00:08 UTCIle Rousse
2018 August 26th, 10:00:43 UTCSt Margherita
2018 August 25th, 05:00:16 UTCCannes
2018 August 24th, 08:00:48 UTCMonaco
2018 August 23rd, 09:00:49 UTCPortofino
2018 August 17th, 07:00:22 UTCPonza
2018 August 16th, 10:00:35 UTCSorrento
2018 August 9th, 10:00:02 UTCRovinj
2018 August 8th, 06:00:27 UTCVenice
2018 August 7th, 07:30:08 UTCPiran
More Of This Ship
ROYAL CLIPPER
© Lyndon Henry
ROYAL CLIPPER
© Yvon Perchoc
ROYAL CLIPPER
© samtmendher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,273 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!