ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Johnny P - IMO 7930072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruno Leonardo Pricoli [View profile]Title:Johnny PAdded:Mar 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:7930072Hits:856
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Leaving Santos on 24/08/2007.

Photo ; Bruno Pricoli

IMO Added 7930072
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Hiba Alnour B
IMO:7930072
Former name(s):
- Johnny P (Until 2009 Mar)
- Great Cheer (Until 1999 Sep)
- World Cheer (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,021 tons
Summer DWT:27,148 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WORLD CHEER
© frtrfred
JOHNNY P
© Marcelo Lopes
Johnny P
© Luis Felipe G Vaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 856 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!