ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORIENTAL ORCHID - IMO 9175755

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:ORIENTAL ORCHIDAdded:Aug 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9175755Hits:399
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
passing Conventgarten in Rendsburg Kiel-Canal Aug. 2007
GT : 5,997 Chemical/Oil Products Tanker Built: 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Dl Ace
IMO:9175755
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441744000
Callsign:DSQX3
Former name(s):
- Oriental Orchid (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,997 tons
Summer DWT:10,308 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ORIENTAL ORCHID
© Jeff Cameron
ORIENTAL ORCHID
© Adri Schouten
ORIENTAL ORCHID
© Adri Schouten
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 399 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!