ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL WILL - IMO 9358436

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruno Leonardo Pricoli [View profile]Title:MOL WILLAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9358436Hits:411
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 24/08/2007.

Photo ; Bruno Pricoli
Vessel Identification
Name:Hammonia Jutlandia
IMO:9358436
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091140
Callsign:A8JU3
Former name(s):
- As Jutlandia (Until 2013 Oct 28)
- Johannesburg (Until 2010 Feb 03)
- Mol Will (Until 2008 Nov 26)
- Johannesburg (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,574 tons
Summer DWT:44,174 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°32’37.08” N, 79°47’48.48” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.0kts, 38° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Pamit
Arrival:9th Jul 2018
02:00:00 UTC
Last update:
8 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 9th, 02:00:00 UTCPamit
2018 July 5th, 23:00:05 UTCPaonx
2018 June 25th, 23:00:59 UTCCoctg
2018 June 22nd, 23:59:49 UTCPamit
2018 June 21st, 22:00:00 UTCPaonx
2018 June 13th, 10:00:58 UTCCaucedo
2018 June 11th, 01:00:05 UTCCartagena
2018 June 8th, 23:00:26 UTCManzanillo
2018 May 30th, 10:00:02 UTCCaucedo
2018 May 24th, 22:00:02 UTCCoco Solo
More Of This Ship
HAMMONIA JUTLANDIA
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
HAMMONIA JUTLANDIA
© Salvador de la Rubia
HAMMONIA JUTLANDIA
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 411 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!