ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOUISE RUSS - IMO 9226360

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:LOUISE RUSSAdded:Apr 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9226360Hits:871
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
IMO 9226360
Built by J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft, Germany.
LOUISE RUSS - Cobelfret Ferries (2001- )

Göteborg (Sweden), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Louise Russ
IMO:9226360
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805652
Callsign:CQGC
Former name(s):
- Porto Express (Until 2001 Nov 05)
- Louise Russ (Until 2000 Dec 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,265 tons
Summer DWT:9,090 tons
Length:174 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°9’59.27” N, 14°11’53.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.2kts, 142° (142°)
Destination:
Location:Itliv
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
02:30:53 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 19th, 21:10:29 UTCItliv
2018 September 13th, 07:30:35 UTCItctn
2018 September 11th, 02:00:36 UTCItliv
2018 September 10th, 06:00:07 UTCItgoa
2018 September 9th, 21:30:43 UTCItliv
2018 September 7th, 08:00:09 UTCItctn
2018 September 6th, 02:30:44 UTCItliv
2018 August 27th, 06:00:22 UTCItgoa
2018 August 24th, 07:30:32 UTCItcta
2018 August 23rd, 02:30:04 UTCItliv
More Of This Ship
ELIANA MARINO
© Malcolm Cranfield
ELIANA MARINO
© Vladimir Knyaz
ELIANA MARINO
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Apr 06, 2005 22:08 (13 years ago)
Beautiful semi-aerial view in great light.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 871 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!