ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANL ESPRIT - IMO 9150195

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:ANL ESPRITAdded:Aug 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9150195Hits:655
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
ANL Esprit arriving Napier 28/8/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Buxhansa
IMO:9150195
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091849
Callsign:A8TQ5
Former name(s):
- Anl Esprit (Until 2009 Jul)
- Cma Cgm Falcon (Until 2004 Jun 12)
- Cscl Nantong (Until 2003 May 28)
- Sea Leopard (Until 2001 May 22)
- Buxhansa (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,713 tons
Summer DWT:33,995 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°27’14.71” N, 103°11’35.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 313° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin > Repdg
Arrival:1st Jul 2018
05:00:13 UTC
Last update:
25 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 3rd, 23:00:24 UTCEast Work Anchorage
2018 July 1st, 05:00:13 UTCSgsin > Repdg
2018 June 20th, 21:00:47 UTCMytpp > Sgsin
2018 June 14th, 01:00:38 UTCKrpus > Cnngb
2018 June 12th, 08:00:19 UTCKrkan > Krpus
2018 May 27th, 12:00:43 UTCCnngb > Idjkt
2018 April 12th, 20:00:05 UTCKrpus >krkan
2018 March 9th, 21:00:46 UTCSgwpbga
2018 February 12th, 02:00:10 UTCZadur
2017 November 5th, 08:00:46 UTCMuplu-sgsin
More Of This Ship
BUXHANSA
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
BUXHANSA
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
BUXHANSA
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Aug 28, 2007 01:39 (10 years ago)
agree with Martin, nice shot

rgds
Andrew :-D
Martin Palardy on Aug 28, 2007 01:18 (10 years ago)
Nice shot!
Thanks for posting,
Regards,
Martin
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!