ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROSAIRE A. DESGAGNES - IMO 9363534

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les bateaux du Québec [View profile]Title:ROSAIRE A. DESGAGNESAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9363534Hits:737
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Newbuilt for Desgagnés group in visit in Quebec harbour. 2007/8/27
Vessel Identification
Name:Rosaire A.desgagnes
IMO:9363534
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314277000
Callsign:8PVE
Former name(s):
- Beluga Fortification (Until 2007 Jul 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,776 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°29’59.6” N, 73°31’8.94” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
6.6kts, 349° (349°)
Destination:
Location:Section72 Mtl
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
14:00:19 UTC
Last update:
7 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 08:00:32 UTCMtl
2018 August 7th, 10:00:34 UTCCote Ste Catherine
2018 June 15th, 17:00:01 UTCCote St Catherine
2017 November 19th, 13:00:11 UTCSt Johns
2017 November 11th, 12:00:12 UTCLongpond
2017 October 29th, 11:00:40 UTCWindsor
2017 August 10th, 08:00:06 UTCCote Ste Catherine
2016 November 8th, 02:00:26 UTCOshawa
2015 November 7th, 20:00:49 UTCThunder Bay
2015 October 12th, 23:00:53 UTCRankin Inlet
More Of This Ship
ROSAIRE A. DESGAGNES
© Marc Boucher
ROSAIRE A. DESGAGNES
© Steve Geronazzo
ROSAIRE A. DESGAGNES
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 737 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!