ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAMMONIA FORTUNA - IMO 9336189

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alejandro González Marín [View profile]Title:HAMMONIA FORTUNAAdded:Apr 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9336189Hits:1,161
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
HAMMONIA FORTUNE weighing anchor from the Port of Valparaiso - Chile

Call sign: A8MB5
Name: HAMMONIA FORTUNA
Type ship: CONTAINER SHIP
Port register: MONROVIA
Flag: LIBERIA
Registered capacity: 26435
Nº IMO: 9336189
Vessel Identification
Name:Independent Pursuit
IMO:9336189
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091318
Callsign:A8MB5
Former name(s):
- Hammonia Fortuna (Until 2011 Jul 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,435 tons
Summer DWT:38,000 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°17’6” N, 10°43’7.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 267° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Uscht
Arrival:23rd Oct 2018
04:00:20 UTC
Last update:
2 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 06:30:49 UTCUsilm
2018 August 28th, 03:00:16 UTCChester Pa
2018 August 17th, 11:00:18 UTCLiverpool
2018 August 13th, 19:00:31 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 3rd, 06:30:19 UTCUswilmington
2018 July 31st, 03:00:32 UTCUschester
2018 July 20th, 13:00:47 UTCUkliv
2018 July 16th, 20:30:09 UTCBeanr
2018 July 15th, 16:00:35 UTCUksou
2018 July 6th, 06:30:55 UTCUswil
More Of This Ship
Independent Pursuit
© Joseph Collinson
INDEPENDENT PURSUIT
© Marc Piché
INDEPENDENT PURSUIT
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,161 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!