ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEONID SOBOLEV - IMO 8325925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nate [View profile]Title:LEONID SOBOLEVAdded:Dec 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:8325925Hits:576
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
- being turned while arriving in Providence,RI to load scrap metal. 8/3/07

I enhanced this photo to make the color better, does it look ok?
Vessel Identification
Name:Sakhalin
IMO:8325925
Former name(s):
- Leonid Sobolev (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,502 tons
Summer DWT:25,680 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAKHALIN
© maksim.dnp
LEONID SOBOLEV
© miraflores
LEONID SOBOLEV
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Aug 28, 2007 03:57 (10 years ago)
excellent, PM me with the program
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!