ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARE INTERNUM - IMO 9175975

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harry07 [View profile]Title:MARE INTERNUMAdded:Sep 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9175975Hits:1,006
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Coming into Port Botany with another load of containers,2 tugs and Pilot boat also pictured.
August 2007.
Equipment:Canon 100-400MM II and Canon 350D
Vessel Identification
Name:Hammonia Internum
IMO:9175975
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092447
Callsign:D5CR5
Former name(s):
- Mare Internum (Until 2012 Jul 16)
- Maersk Pittsburg (Until 2007 Apr 17)
- Mare Internum (Until 2004 Jun 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,383 tons
Summer DWT:34,705 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARE INTERNUM
© Michael Schindler
MARE INTERNUM
© Michael Schindler
MARE INTERNUM
© PHa
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,006 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!