ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STENA SCANDINAVICA - IMO 7907661

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:STENA SCANDINAVICAAdded:Jan 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:7907661Hits:789
Location:Goteborg, Gothenburg, Sweden
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
IMO 7907661
Built by Stocznia im Lenina, Gdansk, Poland.
STENA GERMANICA - launched in 1983
STENA SCANDINAVICA - Stena Line (1988- )

Göteborg (Sweden), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Stena Spirit
IMO:7907661
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311058100
Callsign:C6ZK8
Former name(s):
- Stena Scandinavica (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:39,193 tons
Summer DWT:4,500 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°32’44.08” N, 18°30’18.91” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 255° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Gdy-kar-gdy
Arrival:23rd Apr 2017
16:40:58 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 24th, 05:20:10 UTCGdy-kar-gdy
2017 April 4th, 04:40:05 UTCGdy-kar-gdy
2016 April 20th, 04:40:58 UTCGdy / Kar / Gdy
2015 December 19th, 06:10:32 UTCGdy / Kar / Gdy
2015 January 12th, 07:20:20 UTCGdy / Kar / Gdy
2014 September 16th, 16:50:18 UTCGdy / Kar / Gdy
2013 January 4th, 06:20:51 UTCGdy-kar / Kar-gdy
2012 December 31st, 18:00:08 UTCZat.gdanska
2012 July 13th, 06:50:12 UTCGdynia == Karlskrona
2012 January 2nd, 06:20:12 UTCKarlsk /gdynia/karls
More Of This Ship
STENA SCANDINAVICA
© Igor Dilo
STENA SCANDINAVICA
© Captain Lora
STENA SPIRIT
© Marc Pingoud
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Johannes Schoen on Jan 08, 2006 16:11 (11 years ago)
nice shot!!! :-P
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 789 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!