ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AQUARIUS BRIGHT - IMO 7352713

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:AQUARIUS BRIGHTAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:7352713Hits:765
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Panama-flag,built 1973 in Kochi,Japan as CONCORDANT.From 1979 to 1984 sailing as KEE TRANSPORTER.Photographed at Shanghai 13/10-1991, just 2 weeks before being wrecked.On the 28/10-1991,she was blown ashore at Pescadores Islands by typhon "Ruth" on voyage from Shanghai to Bangkok and became total loss. So...maybe this is one of the last photos of this vessel.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aquarius Bright
IMO:7352713
Former name(s):
- Kee Transporter (Until 1984)
- Concordant (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,465 tons
Summer DWT:7,353 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 765 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!