ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK BARCELONA - IMO 7361207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:MAERSK BARCELONAAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:January 01, 2005IMO:7361207Hits:596
Location:Goteborg, Gothenburg, Sweden
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
IMO 7361207
Built by Blohm + Voss, Hamburg, Germany (1975).
AXEL MAERSK
MAERSK BARCELONA - MC Shipping

Göteborg (Sweden), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Barcelona
IMO:7361207
Former name(s):
- Maersk Barcelona (Until 2009 Feb)
- Axel Maersk (Until 1998 Sep)
- Anna Maersk (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:33,400 tons
Summer DWT:37,115 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AXEL MAERSK
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
ANNA MAERSK
© raether
AXEL MAERSK
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!