ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Soloven - IMO 8862569

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:SolovenAdded:Aug 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:8862569Hits:1,454
Photo Category: Guard Vessels/Safety/Rescue
Description:
Soloven am Abend des 19.07.07 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1960
Bauwerft: Orlogsvaerftet, Kopenhagen
ex-Namen: Lovenorn
Länge: 45.99m
Breite: 8.5m
Vermessung: 390 GT
Flagge: Dänemark
Heimathafen: Kopenhagen
Vessel Identification
Name:Soloven
IMO:8862569
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219570000
Callsign:OXQL2
Former name(s):
- Lovenorn (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:390 tons
Length:46 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Build year:1960
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°35’1.81” N, 7°43’32.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.9kts, 154° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Esbjerg
Arrival:4th Aug 2018
06:30:24 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 06:30:24 UTCEsbjerg
2018 August 2nd, 23:40:33 UTCCuxhaven
2017 November 21st, 06:30:54 UTCBaltc
2017 November 18th, 23:30:39 UTCKoge
2017 October 26th, 05:00:12 UTCEsbjerg
2017 October 16th, 08:00:25 UTCKiel Bight
2017 October 16th, 08:00:13 UTCKilerknal
2017 October 9th, 12:00:56 UTCSanbank
2017 March 24th, 23:00:59 UTCEsbjerg
2016 April 11th, 16:00:24 UTCCuxhaven
More Of This Ship
SOLOVEN
© jens smit
Soloven
© Daniel Eckhardt
SOLOVEN
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Andreas Spörri on Aug 28, 2007 05:15 (10 years ago)
Great, thanks for help.

Regards from Switzerland
Andreas Spörri
Ivan Egeriis on Aug 28, 2007 05:12 (10 years ago)
IMO: 8862569
Callsign: OXQl2
Built: 1960 at Orlogsværftet København DK
GRT: 390
NRT: 117
LOA: 46.00 m
BR: 8.50 m
DR: 3.50 m
BW/Alpha Diesel 530 KW
Speed: 11.50 kn
Ex: Løvenørn

Regards
Ivan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!