ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maritime Christine - IMO 9284881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:Maritime ChristineAdded:Oct 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9284881Hits:536
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Panamax Bulk Carrier
DWT:76,436
LOA: 225.0
Built: 2004. Tsuneishi Corporation
Flag: Panama

18-08-07. Arriving Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Melite
IMO:9284881
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003832
Callsign:V7TM5
Former name(s):
- Theresa Hebei (Until 2010 Jan)
- Maritime Christine (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,964 tons
Summer DWT:76,436 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°59’38.8” S, 19°47’27.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 92° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
20:30:32 UTC
Last update:
10 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 19:30:20 UTCDahej.india
2018 July 8th, 11:00:33 UTCWen Zhou
2016 April 13th, 06:40:53 UTCSan Juan
2016 March 24th, 11:40:19 UTCTortola
2016 March 16th, 06:40:38 UTCSan Juan
2016 March 3rd, 13:00:50 UTCTortola
2016 January 29th, 06:30:08 UTCSan Juan
2015 December 3rd, 06:30:28 UTCSjn
2015 December 3rd, 06:30:08 UTCSjn
2014 October 30th, 19:50:40 UTCTortola
More Of This Ship
MELITE
© Michael Schindler
MELITE
© Michael Schindler
MELITE
© chev_inyong
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 29, 2007 23:45 (11 years ago)
Another fantastic series images of a bulker at Port Kembla. Magnificent looking ship.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!