ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Port Moresby - IMO 9266097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:Port MoresbyAdded:Aug 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9266097Hits:506
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Geared Bulk Carrier
Ex: Nordvind-2004
DWT: 53,553
LOA: 189.940
Built: Iwagi Zosen Co Ltd
Flag: Marshall Islands

20-08-07. Arriving Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Catalina
IMO:9266097
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090206
Callsign:V7JN8
Former name(s):
- Port Moresby (Until 2014 Sep 05)
- Nordvind (Until 2006 Feb)
- Port Moresby (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,980 tons
Summer DWT:53,553 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAREEM
© shippingman
KAREEM
© shippingman
KAREEM
© shippingman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!