ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERLINGE - IMO 9224104

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:FLINTERLINGEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9224104Hits:417
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Marin.
Vessel Identification
Name:Velox
IMO:9224104
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235100629
Callsign:2GUL9
Former name(s):
- Flinterlinge (Until 2013 Jul)
- Lingedijk (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,548 tons
Summer DWT:3,300 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Peel (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°32’25.44” N, 2°0’2.88” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 247° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Cowes
Arrival:20th May 2018
10:30:09 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 23:30:39 UTCMontoir
2018 May 10th, 18:00:25 UTCAmsterdam
2018 May 3rd, 07:00:18 UTCHull
2018 April 27th, 12:30:54 UTCLes Sables
2018 April 24th, 06:00:16 UTCSantander
2018 April 15th, 22:00:28 UTCLiepaja
2018 April 13th, 03:00:28 UTCHalmstad
2018 March 30th, 12:00:26 UTCBelfast
2018 March 30th, 12:00:13 UTCBelfast
2018 March 27th, 05:00:26 UTCSkaw
More Of This Ship
Fri River
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Fri River
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Fri River
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 417 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!