ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORUM SAMOA II - IMO 9210713

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harry07 [View profile]Title:FORUM SAMOA IIAdded:Aug 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210713Hits:754
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Coming into Port Botany,August 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Capitaine Fearn
IMO:9210713
Flag:Samoa
MMSI:561003000
Callsign:5WDC
Former name(s):
- Southern Moana (Until 2014 Jun)
- Opal Harmony (Until 2014 Feb 16)
- Forum Samoa Ii (Until 2010 Jun 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,091 tons
Summer DWT:8,115 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Apia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°6’48.47” S, 154°22’10.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 8° (7°)
Destination:
Location:Bne Aus.
Arrival:23rd Oct 2018
15:20:48 UTC
Last update:
20 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 20:15:45 UTCBrisbane
2018 July 3rd, 02:10:29 UTCHoniara
2018 June 23rd, 02:10:11 UTCBrisbane
2018 May 11th, 03:30:38 UTCSuva
2018 April 13th, 21:30:03 UTCHoniara S.i.
2018 April 7th, 10:15:09 UTCBrisbane Australia
2018 February 13th, 22:00:27 UTCNorfolk Island
2018 January 31st, 16:00:34 UTCBrisbane Australia
2018 January 18th, 20:00:05 UTCSuva Fiji
2017 December 11th, 07:00:47 UTCBrisbane
More Of This Ship
Capitaine Quiros
© Owen Foley
Capitaine Quiros
© Owen Foley
Capitaine Quiros
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 754 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!