ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ourania Smile - IMO 8114728

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:Ourania SmileAdded:Aug 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:8114728Hits:527
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
In Marin.
Vessel Identification
Name:Smaragda
IMO:8114728
Former name(s):
- Ourania Smile (Until 2007 Sep)
- Sea Pioneer (Until 1993 Jun)
- Yue Dian 3 (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,308 tons
Summer DWT:35,371 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA PIONEER
© Frits Olinga
SEA PIONEER
© Frits Olinga
OURANIA SMILE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!