ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Port Moresby - IMO 9266097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:Port MoresbyAdded:Aug 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9266097Hits:856
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Geared Bulk Carrier
Ex: Nordvind-2004
DWT:53,553
LOA: 189.940
Built: 2002. Iwagi Zosen Co Ltd
Flag: Marshall Islands

20-08-07. Arriving Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Catalina
IMO:9266097
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090206
Callsign:V7JN8
Former name(s):
- Port Moresby (Until 2014 Sep 05)
- Nordvind (Until 2006 Feb)
- Port Moresby (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,980 tons
Summer DWT:53,553 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAREEM
© shippingman
KAREEM
© shippingman
KAREEM
© shippingman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 29, 2007 23:43 (11 years ago)
Hello Peter,
Awesome series shots and viewsof this bulker at Port Kembla.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
John Jones on Aug 29, 2007 13:39 (11 years ago)
Brilliant shot Peter, what a great view.
Regards
John J.
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 29, 2007 01:00 (11 years ago)
Superb shot and vie of this great looking bulker.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 856 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!